Assembly Election Results 2017

Here are the results of the 2017 Assembly Election

Know your constituency
Click on the map to enlarge it

Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Antrim East
(UUP) Roy Beggs
(Alliance) Stewart Dickson
(DUP) David Hilditch
(DUP) Gordon Lyons
(UUP) John Stewart

Antrim North
(TUV) Jim Allister
(DUP) Paul Frew
(SF) Philip McGuigan
(DUP) Mervyn Storey
(UUP) Robin Swann

Antrim South
(UUP) Steve Aiken
(DUP) Pam Cameron
(Alliance) David RJ Ford
(DUP) Paul Girvan
(SF) Declan Kearney

Belfast East
(UUP) Andy Allen
(DUP) Joanne Bunting
(Alliance) Naomi Long
(Alliance) Chris Lyttle
(DUP) Robin Newton

Belfast North
(DUP) Paula Bradley
(SF) Carál Ní Chuilín
(DUP) William Humphrey
(SF) Gerry Kelly
(SDLP) Nichola Mallon

Belfast South
(Greens) Clare Bailey
(Alliance) Paula Bradshaw
(SDLP) Claire Hanna
(SF) Máirtín Ó Muilleoir
(DUP) Christopher David Matthew Stalford

Belfast West
(PBP) Gerry Carroll
(SF) Órlaithí Flynn
(SF) Alex Maskey
(SF) Fra McCann
(SF) Pat Sheehan

North Down
(Greens) Steven Agnew
(UUP) Alan Chambers
(DUP) Gordon Mervyn Dunne
(DUP) Alex Easton
(Alliance) Stephen Farry

South Down
(SDLP) Sinead Bradley
(SF) Sinéad Ennis
(SF) Chris Hazzard
(SDLP) Colin McGrath
(DUP) Jim Wells

Fermanagh and South Tyrone
(UUP) Rosemary Barton
(SF) Jemma Dolan
(DUP) Arlene Foster
(SF) Michelle Gildernew
(SF) Seán Lynch

Foyle
(SDLP) Mark H. Durkan
(SDLP) Colum Eastwood
(SF) Elisha McCallion
(SF) Raymond McCartney
(DUP) Gary Middleton

Lagan Valley
(UUP) Robbie Butler
(SDLP) Pat Catney
(DUP) Paul Givan
(Alliance) Trevor Lunn
(DUP) Edwin Poots

East Londonderry
(SF) Caoimhe Archibald
(DUP) Maurice Bradley
(SDLP) John Dallat
(DUP) George Robinson
(Ind) Claire Sugden

Newry & Armagh
(SF) Cathal Boylan
(SF) Megan Fearon
(DUP) William George Irwin
(SDLP) Justin McNulty
(SF) Conor Murphy

Strangford
(Alliance) Kellie Armstrong
(DUP) Simon Hamilton
(DUP) Michelle McIlveen
(UUP) Mike Nesbitt
(DUP) Peter Weir

West Tyrone
(SF) Michaela Boyle
(DUP) Thomas Buchanan
(SF) Declan McAleer
(SDLP) Daniel McCrossan
(SF) Barry McElduff

Mid Ulster
(DUP) Keith Alexander Buchanan
(SF) Linda Dillon
(SDLP) Patsy McGlone
(SF) Ian Milne
(SF) Michelle O’Neill

Upper Bann
(UUP) Doug Beattie
(DUP) Jonathan Buckley
(SDLP) Dolores Kelly
(DUP) Carla Lockhart
(SF) John O’Dowd