2017 Westminster Election Candidates

Westminster Election 2017 Candidates

The full list of Northern Ireland candidates for the Westminster election on 08 June has been published with 109 people contesting the 18 seats.

Belfast East
Bobby Beck (Independent) Sheila Bodel (Conservatives) Séamas Micheal de Faoite (SDLP) Hazel Legge (UUP) Naomi Long (Alliance) Georgina Milne (Green Party) Mairéad O’Donnell (Sinn Féin) Gavin Robinson (DUP)

Belfast North
Nigel Dodds (DUP) John Finucane (Sinn Féin) Martin McAuley (SDLP) Sam Nelson (Alliance) Malachai George O’Hara (Green Party) Gemma Weir (The Workers Party)

Belfast South
Clare Bailey (Green Party) Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Michael Henderson (UUP) Emma Little-Pengelly (DUP) Alasdair McDonnell (SDLP) Máirtín Samuel Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Clare Salier (Conservatives)

Belfast West
Tim Attwood (SDLP) Conor Campbell (The Workers Party) Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit) Sorcha Eastwood (Alliance) Paul Maskey (Sinn Féin) Frank McCoubrey (DUP)

East Antrim
Stewart Clyde Dickson (Alliance) Mark Logan (Conservatives) Margaret Anne McKillop (SDLP) Oliver McMullan (Sinn Féin) John Stewart (UUP) Sammy Wilson (DUP)

East Londonderry
Gregory Campbell (DUP) Richard John Holmes (UUP) Chris McCaw (Alliance) Dermot Nicholl (Sinn Féin) Stephanie Quigley (SDLP) Liz St Clair-Legge (Conservatives)

Fermanagh South Tyrone
Noreen Campbell (Alliance) Tom Elliott (UUP) Mary Garrity (SDLP) Michelle Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Tanya Jones (Green Party)

Foyle
John Doherty (Alliance) Mark Durkan (SDLP) Shaun Harkin (People Before Profit) Elisha McCallion (Sinn Féin) Gary Middleton (DUP)

Lagan Valley
Robbie Butler (UUP) Pat Catney (SDLP) Jeffrey Donaldson (DUP) Aaron McIntyre (Alliance) Ian Nickels (Conservatives) Johnny Orr (Independent) Jacqui Russell (Sinn Féin)

Mid Ulster
Keith Alexander Buchanan (DUP) Mark Glasgow (UUP) Francie Molloy (Sinn Féin) Malachy Quinn (SDLP) Fay Watson (Alliance)

Newry and Armagh
Mickey Brady (Sinn Féin) Jackie Coade (Alliance) William Irwin (DUP) Justin McNulty (SDLP) Sam Nicholson (UUP)

North Antrim
Timothy Gaston (TUV) Cara McShane (Sinn Féin) Jackson Minford (UUP) Declan O’Loan (SDLP) Patricia O’Lynn (Alliance) Ian R.K. Paisley (DUP)

North Down
Steven Agnew (Green Party) Alex Easton (DUP) Sylvia Hermon (Independent) Thérèse McCartney (Sinn Féin) Caoímhe McNeill (SDLP) Andrew Muir (Alliance) Gavan Reynolds (Independent

South Antrim
Paul Girvan (DUP) Declan Kearney (Sinn Féin) Neil Kelly (Alliance) Danny Kinahan (UUP) Roisin Lynch (SDLP)

South Down
Diane Forsythe (DUP) Chris Hazzard (Sinn Féin) Harold McKee (UUP) Andrew McMurray (Alliance) Margaret Ritchie (SDLP)

Strangford
Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Ricky Bamford (Green Party) Joe Boyle (SDLP) Claire Hiscott (Conservatives) Carole Murphy (Sinn Féin) Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jim Shannon (DUP)

Upper Bann
Doug Beattie (UUP) Tara Doyle (Alliance) Declan McAlinden (SDLP) John O’Dowd (Sinn Féin) David Simpson (DUP)

West Tyrone
Barry Brown (Citizens Independent Social Thought Alliance) Thomas Ernest Buchanan (DUP) Alicia Rosalind Jayne Clarke (UUP) Stephen William Donnelly (Alliance) Ciaran McClean (Green Party) Daniel Christopher McCrossan (SDLP) Barry McElduff (Sinn Féin)