Westminster Election 2019 Candidates

Westminster Election 2019 CandidatesThe full list of Northern Ireland candidates for the Westminster election on 12 December has been published with 102 people contesting the 18 seats.

Belfast East
Naomi Long (Alliance) Carl McClean (UUP) Gavin Robinson (DUP)
Belfast North
Nigel Dodds (DUP) John Finucane (Sinn Féin) Nuala McAllister (Alliance)
Belfast South
Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Claire Hanna (SDLP) Michael Henderson (UUP) Emma Little Pengelly (DUP) Chris McHugh (Aontú)
Belfast West
GerryCarroll (People Before Profit) Monica Digney (Aontú) Paul Doherty (SDLP) Donnamarie Higgins (Alliance) Paul Maskey (Sinn Féin) Frank McCoubrey (DUP)
East Antrim
Steve Aiken (UUP) Danny Donnelly (Alliance) Oliver McMullan (Sinn Féin) Angela Mulholland, (SDLP) Philip Randle (Green Party) Aaron Rankin (NI Conservatives) Sammy Wilson (DUP)
East Londonderry
Gregory Campbell (DUP) Richard Holmes (UUP) Cara Hunter (SDLP) Chris McCaw (Alliance) Seán McNicholl (Aontú) Dermot Nicholl (Sinn Féin)
Fermanagh South Tyrone
Matthew Beaumont (Alliance) Tom Elliott (UUP) Adam Gannon (SDLP) Michelle Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Caroline Wheeler (Independent)
Foyle
Colum Eastwood (SDLP) Rachael Ferguson (Alliance) Darren Guy (UUP) Shaun Harkin (People Before Profit) Elisha McCallion (Sinn Féin) Anne McCloskey (Aontú) Garry Middleton (DUP)
Lagan Valley
Robbie Butler (UUP) Jeffrey Donaldson (DUP) Sorcha Eastwood (Alliance) Ally Haydock (SDLP) Gary Hynds (NI Conservatives) Alan Love (UKIP) Gary McCleave (Sinn Féin)
Mid Ulster
Mel Boyle (Alliance) Keith Buchanan (DUP) Denise Johnston (SDLP) Francie Molloy (Sinn Féin) Conor Rafferty (Independent) Neil Richardson (UUP)
Newry and Armagh
Mickey Brady (Sinn Féin) Pete Byrne (SDLP) Jackie Coade (Alliance) William Irwin (DUP) Martin Kelly (Aontú) Sam Nicholson (UUP)
North Antrim
Margaret Anne McKillop (SDLP) Cara McShane (Sinn Féin) Patricia O’Lynn (Alliance) Ian Paisley (DUP) Stephen Palmer (Independent) Robin Swann (UUP)
North Down
Alan Chambers (UUP) Alex Easton (DUP) Stephen Farry (Alliance) Matthew Robinson (NI Conservatives)
South Antrim
John Blair (Alliance) Paul Girvan (DUP) Declan Kearney (Sinn Féin) Danny Kinahan (UUP) Roisin Lynch (SDLP)
South Down
Paul Brady (Aontú) Patrick Brown (Alliance) Glyn Hanna (DUP) Chris Hazzard (Sinn Féin) Jill Macauley (UUP) Michael Savage (SDLP)
Strangford
Grant Abraham (NI Conservatives) Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Joe Boyle (SDLP) Ryan Carlin (Sinn Féin) Maurice McCartney (Green Party) Jim Shannon (DUP) Philip Smith (UUP) Robert Stephenson (UKIP)
Upper Bann
Doug Beattie (UUP) Dolores Kelly (SDLP) Carla Lockhart (DUP) John O’Dowd (Sinn Féin) Eóin Tennyson (Alliance)
West Tyrone
Órfhlaith Begley (Sinn Féin) Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Stephen Donnelly (Alliance) Susan Glass (Green Party) James Hope (Aontú) Daniel McCrossan (SDLP) Andy McKane (UUP)